Privacy policy

In compliance with Chapter 2 of the Law on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE 34/2002), users are hereby informed that this website is the property of DEPURAGUA CANARIAS, S.L.,  located in C/ La Longuera nº 98, 38418, Los Realejos, SANTA CRUZ DE TENERIFE, holder of corporate tax I.D. number (C.I.F.) B38731584, telephone number 34 922 364 060, and email address comercial@depuraguacanarias.com. It is registered in the Trade Register of Santa Cruz de Tenerife Sheet TF 31563, Page 189, Volume 2468, General Register Section 1.

With regard to the guidelines contained in the Organic Data Protection Law 15/1999 (Ley Orgánica de Protección de Datos 15/1999), 13 December 1999, on the Protection of Personal Data, DEPURAGUA CANARIAS, S.L., users are informed that the information that is voluntarily provided by them will be stored in a common archive containing personal data, to be duly submitted to the Data Protection Agency. The purpose of this archive is to manage all the necessary commercial and administrative procedures concerning our clients. All the security measures outlined in the Royal Decree 1720/2007, 21 December 2007, are implemented by our company.

The user, as signatory, guarantees the veracity of the data provided and agrees to inform of any changes which might occur.

Should the sender wish to contact our company via this website or to receive information about our products and services, he/she is obliged to provide us with personal information.

Should no personal information be provided, or should the user not accept this privacy policy, it will not be possible for users to suscribe to our website, registe rwith us or receive information concerning the products and services offered by DEPURAGUA CANARIAS, S.L..

In accordance with the guidelines set out in the Organic Data Protection Law 15/1999 (Ley Orgánica de Protección de Datos 15/1999), 13 December 1999, users are informed that they are able to exercise their rights to Access, Amendment, Objection and Cancellation, for which purposes they should write to DEPURAGUA CANARIAS, S.L., C/ La Longuera nº 98, 38418, Los Realejos, SANTA CRUZ DE TENERIFE, contact us by email at comercial@depuraguacanarias.com or send a fax to 34 922 364 148, under the heading: “LOPD, Rights ARCO”, enclosing a copy of some form of idenfication, as legally stipulated.

In order to exercise these rights, a photocopy of a legally-recognised document (Spanish D.N.I., passport, etc.) must be enclosed.

DEPURAGUA CANARIAS, S.L. will not pass on any data to third parties without your express prior consent.

Acknowledgement and Consent

The User declares that he/she has been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, and both acknowledges and consents to them being used by DEPURAGUA CANARIAS, S.L. in the manner and for the purposes set out in this Protection of Personal Data Policy.

By using this application form as a means of contacting DEPURAGUA CANARIAS, S.L., he/she is expressly authorising the use of his/her data for the purpose of sending business information (including emails). The user may cancel this authorisation, should he/she so desire, by contacting DEPURAGUA CANARIAS, S.L. directly.

Web content and links

DEPURAGUA CANARIAS, S.L. reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the information contained in this website, also holding the right to limit or totally restrict users’ access to this information.

DEPURAGUA CANARIAS, S.L. does not accept the liability for the information contained in those websites belonging to third parties which can be accessed directly via links from the DEPURAGUA CANARIAS, S.L. official websites.

Links are included in DEPURAGUA CANARIAS, S.L.‘s websites simply to provide information and in no way to offer suggestions, invitations or recognition.

Intellectual and industrial property

DEPURAGUA CANARIAS, S.L. hold all the intellectual and industrial property rights pertaining to the contents of their websites, their graphic design and codes. The reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other activity which might be carried out using these website contents, even in the case of quoting the source of origin, is, therefore, strictly forbidden without prior written consent from DEPURAGUA CANARIAS, S.L..

Legislation

The relationship between DEPURAGUA CANARIAS, S.L. and the users of its telematic services found on this website, is subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.